Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Our School Leaders

Our School Leaders 1 Mrs Barry - Headteacher
Our School Leaders 2 Mrs Ruddlesdin - Deputy Headteacher

Our fantastic teachers!

Our fantastic teachers! 1 Mrs Sault - FS/KS1 Leader,Foundation Stage Teacher
Our fantastic teachers! 2 Mrs Vaux - Acting Deputy Head and KS2 Leader
Our fantastic teachers! 3 Miss Collins - Inclusion Manager
Our fantastic teachers! 4 Mr Naughton - Year 1 Teacher (Koalas)
Our fantastic teachers! 5 Ms Turner - Year 2 Teacher (Penguins)
Our fantastic teachers! 6 Miss Tokell - Year 3 Teacher (Flamingos)
Our fantastic teachers! 7 Mr Anderson - Year 4 Teacher (Kangaroos)
Our fantastic teachers! 8 Mrs Davidson - Year 4 Teacher (Zebras)
Our fantastic teachers! 9 Miss Hardcastle - Year 5 Teacher (Pandas)
Our fantastic teachers! 10 Miss Low - Year 6 Teacher (Giraffes)
Our fantastic teachers! 11 Mrs Bell-Kitson PPA Teacher
Our fantastic teachers! 12 Mrs Green - PPA Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Our fantastic teachers! 13 Mrs Hartley - PPA Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Pastoral Care

Pastoral Care 1 Mrs Hardwick - Pastoral Support Advisor

Our wonderful teaching assistants...

Our wonderful teaching assistants... 1 Miss Goodall - Foundation Stage TA
Our wonderful teaching assistants... 2 Miss Page - Foundation Stage TA
Our wonderful teaching assistants... 3 Mrs Kennedy - Foundation Stage TA
Our wonderful teaching assistants... 4 Mrs Killelay - Foundation Stage TA
Our wonderful teaching assistants... 5 Mrs McBroom - Year 1 TA (Koalas)
Our wonderful teaching assistants... 6 Miss Barker - Year 2 TA (Penguins)
Our wonderful teaching assistants... 7 Mrs Anderton - Year 3 TA (Flamingos)
Our wonderful teaching assistants... 8 Ms Steers - Year 4 TA (Zebras/Kangaroos)
Our wonderful teaching assistants... 9 Mrs Townsend - Year 5 TA (Pandas)
Our wonderful teaching assistants... 10 Mrs Anderson - Year 6 TA (Giraffes)
Our wonderful teaching assistants... 11 Miss Edwards - Teaching Assistant
Our wonderful teaching assistants... 12 Miss Fletcher - Teaching Assistant
Our wonderful teaching assistants... 13 Mrs Hobson - Teaching Assistant
Our wonderful teaching assistants... 14 Mrs Oaks - Teaching Assistant

Our Lunchtime and Premises Team

Our Lunchtime and Premises Team 1 Mrs Dickinson - Midday Controller
Our Lunchtime and Premises Team 2 Mrs Allen - Midday Supervisor
Our Lunchtime and Premises Team 3 Mrs Boswell - Midday Supervisor
Our Lunchtime and Premises Team 4 Mrs Flear - Midday Supervisor
Our Lunchtime and Premises Team 5 Mrs Hall - Midday Supervisor
Our Lunchtime and Premises Team 6 Miss Malone - Midday Supervisor
Our Lunchtime and Premises Team 7 Mrs Tustanowski - Midday Supervisor
Our Lunchtime and Premises Team 8 Mrs Walker - Breakfast Club Supervisor
Our Lunchtime and Premises Team 9 Mr Seers - Site Manager

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1 Donna Turner - Chef
Kitchen Staff 2 Mandy Beighton - Cook
Kitchen Staff 3 Pippa Hardcastle - Cook